Oberliga 2000/2001

PlayOffs

Stand

# Heim Stand Gast #
Achtelfinale
1 WOL Wolfsburg EHC Wolfsburg 3 - 0 AIB Bad Aibling EHC Bad Aibling 16
2 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 3 - 0 TIM Timmendorf EC Timmendorf 15
3 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 3 - 0 LAN Landshut Landshut Cannibals 14
4 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 3 - 0 ADE Adendorf Adendorfer EC 13
5 DRE Dresden Dresdner Eislöwen 3 - 0 DEG Deggendorf Deggendorfer EC 12
6 KAU Kaufbeuren ESV Kaufbeuren 0 - 3 RAT Ratingen Ratinger Ice Aliens 11
7 HAM Hamburg Crocodiles Hamburg 3 - 2 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 10
8 SEL Selb ERC Selb 3 - 0 HRF Herford Herforder EC 9
Viertelfinale
1 WOL Wolfsburg EHC Wolfsburg 3 - 0 SEL Selb ERC Selb 8
2 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 3 - 0 HAM Hamburg Crocodiles Hamburg 7
3 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 3 - 0 RAT Ratingen Ratinger Ice Aliens 11
4 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 3 - 1 DRE Dresden Dresdner Eislöwen 5
Halbfinale
1 WOL Wolfsburg EHC Wolfsburg 3 - 1 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 4
2 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 3 - 2 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 3

Hauptrunde Gruppe Süd

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 44 201 115 + 86 101
2 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 44 195 136 + 59 91
3 KAU Kaufbeuren ESV Kaufbeuren 44 180 155 + 25 76
4 SEL Selb ERC Selb 44 176 164 + 12 75
5 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 44 172 172 ± 0 73
6 DEG Deggendorf Deggendorfer EC 44 157 157 ± 0 65
7 LAN Landshut Landshut Cannibals 44 165 174 − 9 64
8 AIB Bad Aibling EHC Bad Aibling 44 164 168 − 4 64
9 HAS Haßfurt ERC Haßfurt 44 176 183 − 7 57
10 BAY Bayreuth ESV Bayreuth 44 152 186 − 34 51
11 GER Geretsried TuS Geretsried 44 151 202 − 51 43
12 FÜS Füssen Füssen Leopards 44 133 210 − 77 32

Hauptrunde Gruppe Nord

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 WOL Wolfsburg EHC Wolfsburg 40 227 105 + 122 106
2 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 40 205 105 + 100 91
3 DRE Dresden Dresdner Eislöwen 40 184 137 + 47 77
4 HAM Hamburg Crocodiles Hamburg 40 185 142 + 43 68
5 HRF Herford Herforder EC 40 147 179 − 32 60
6 RAT Ratingen Ratinger Ice Aliens 40 167 155 + 12 57
7 ADE Adendorf Adendorfer EC 40 162 161 + 1 56
8 TIM Timmendorf EC Timmendorf 40 168 215 − 47 49
9 HAN Hannover EC Hannover 40 139 166 − 27 47
10 ERF Erfurt ESC Erfurt 40 135 211 − 76 29
11 BER Berlin Eisbären Juniors Berlin 40 95 238 − 143 20