1. Liga 1996/1997

PlayOffs

Stand

# Heim Stand Gast #
Achtelfinale
1 TÖL Bad Tölz EC Bad Tölz 3 - 2 TRI Trier Löwen Trier 16
2 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 3 - 1 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 15
3 HEI Heilbronn Heilbronner EC 3 - 2 ISL Iserlohn Iserlohner EC 14
4 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 0 - 3 DEG Deggendorf Deggendorfer EC 13
5 ERD Erding Erding Jets 3 - 2 TIM Timmendorf ETC Timmendorf 12
6 ESS Essen Moskitos Essen 3 - 0 SEL Selb ERC Selb 11
7 FRB Freiburg EHC Freiburg 3 - 1 HAN Hannover EC Hannover 10
8 NAU Bad Nauheim EC Bad Nauheim 3 - 1 LBG Landsberg EV Landsberg 9
Viertelfinale
1 TÖL Bad Tölz EC Bad Tölz 0 - 2 NAU Bad Nauheim EC Bad Nauheim 8
2 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 2 - 1 FRB Freiburg EHC Freiburg 7
3 HEI Heilbronn Heilbronner EC 2 - 1 ESS Essen Moskitos Essen 6
5 ERD Erding Erding Jets 2 - 0 DEG Deggendorf Deggendorfer EC 13
Halbfinale
2 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 2 - 0 HEI Heilbronn Heilbronner EC 3
5 ERD Erding Erding Jets 2 - 1 NAU Bad Nauheim EC Bad Nauheim 8
Finale
2 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 2 - 0 ERD Erding Erding Jets 5

PlayDowns

Stand

# Heim Stand Gast #
Runde 1
1 WDN Weiden EV Weiden 3 - 0 ULM Ulm EC Ulm 16
2 ING Ingolstadt ERC Ingolstadt 3 - 0 WER Esslingen SG Wernau 15
3 SON Sonthofen ERC Sonthofen 3 - 0 PSB Peißenberg TSV Peißenberg 14
4 STR Straubing EHC Straubing 3 - 1 FÜS Füssen EV Füssen 13
5 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 3 - 1 MIE Miesbach TEV Miesbach 12
6 GER Geretsried TuS Geretsried 2 - 3 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 11
7 RAV Ravensburg EV Ravensburg 1 - 3 AMB Amberg ERSC Amberg 10
8 KLO Klostersee EHC Klostersee 1 - 3 BIE Bietigheim SC Bietigheim-Bissingen 9
Runde 2
1 WDN Weiden EV Weiden 2 - 0 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 5
2 ING Ingolstadt ERC Ingolstadt 2 - 1 AMB Amberg ERSC Amberg 10
3 SON Sonthofen ERC Sonthofen 2 - 0 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 11
4 STR Straubing EHC Straubing 1 - 2 BIE Bietigheim SC Bietigheim-Bissingen 9
Runde 3
4 STR Straubing EHC Straubing 0 - 2 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 5
10 AMB Amberg ERSC Amberg 2 - 0 REG Regensburg EV Regensburg 11
Runde 4
1 WIL Wilhelmshaven EC Wilhelmshaven 2 - 0 BRS Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 8
2 BHV Bremerhaven REV Bremerhaven 2 - 1 ADE Adendorf Adendorfer EC 7
3 BRL Braunlage Braunlager EHC 2 - 0 BER Berlin Berliner SC 6
4 LIM Limburg Limburger EG 0 - 2 HAM Hamm ASV Hamm 5
Runde 5
1 WIL Wilhelmshaven EC Wilhelmshaven 2 - 1 BRL Braunlage Braunlager EHC 3
2 BHV Bremerhaven REV Bremerhaven 2 - 1 HAM Hamm ASV Hamm 5

Meisterrunde

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 18 93 47 + 46 27
2 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 18 94 58 + 36 24
3 ESS Essen Moskitos Essen 18 75 57 + 18 24
4 NAU Bad Nauheim EC Bad Nauheim 18 61 60 + 1 20
5 HAN Hannover EC Hannover 18 85 84 + 1 20
6 TIM Timmendorf ETC Timmendorf 18 91 58 + 33 19
7 ISL Iserlohn Iserlohner EC 18 63 65 − 2 17
8 TRI Trier Löwen Trier 18 42 67 − 25 13
9 GRE Grefrath Grefrather EV 18 55 92 − 37 11
10 HER Herne Herner EV 18 45 116 − 71 5

Abstiegsrunde

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 WIL Wilhelmshaven EC Wilhelmshaven 20 119 55 + 64 35
2 BHV Bremerhaven REV Bremerhaven 20 150 80 + 70 32
3 BRL Braunlage Braunlager EHC 20 113 85 + 28 27
4 HAM Hamm ASV Hamm 20 107 71 + 36 24
5 LIM Limburg Limburger EG 20 91 82 + 9 24
6 BER Berlin Berliner SC 20 113 71 + 42 22
7 ADE Adendorf Adendorfer EC 20 96 83 + 13 20
8 BRS Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig 20 98 90 + 8 19
9 SLK Schalke Schalker Haie 20 84 109 − 25 11
10 KÖN Königsborn Königsborner EC 20 56 164 − 108 6
11 KRE Krefeld Krefelder EV 1b 20 38 175 − 137 0

Hauptrunde Gruppe Süd

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 TÖL Bad Tölz EC Bad Tölz 50 265 190 + 75 69
2 HEI Heilbronn Heilbronner EC 50 237 157 + 80 68
3 ERD Erding Erding Jets 50 232 171 + 61 66
4 FRB Freiburg EHC Freiburg 50 235 179 + 56 64
5 LBG Landsberg EV Landsberg 50 254 199 + 55 62
6 SEL Selb ERC Selb 50 200 198 + 2 59
7 DEG Deggendorf Deggendorfer EC 50 212 192 + 20 57
8 CRI Crimmitschau ETC Crimmitschau 50 217 189 + 28 56
9 WEI Weißwasser ES Weißwasser 50 173 145 + 28 55
10 RIE Riessersee SC Riessersee 50 200 167 + 33 53
11 WDN Weiden EV Weiden 50 209 194 + 15 53
12 ING Ingolstadt ERC Ingolstadt 50 191 206 − 15 45
13 SON Sonthofen ERC Sonthofen 50 181 216 − 35 44
14 STR Straubing EHC Straubing 50 196 216 − 20 41
15 PEI Peiting EC Peiting 50 154 232 − 78 32
16 GER Geretsried TuS Geretsried 50 156 242 − 86 29
17 RAV Ravensburg EV Ravensburg 50 175 274 − 99 27
18 KLO Klostersee EHC Klostersee 50 170 290 − 120 20

Hauptrunde Gruppe Nord

Tabelle

Pl Verein Sp T GT Td Pkt
1 NWD Neuwied EHC Neuwied 26 155 73 + 82 38
2 NAU Bad Nauheim EC Bad Nauheim 26 107 71 + 36 38
3 TIM Timmendorf ETC Timmendorf 26 153 74 + 79 37
4 ESS Essen Moskitos Essen 26 130 92 + 38 36
5 HAN Hannover EC Hannover 26 115 98 + 17 31
6 TRI Trier Löwen Trier 26 124 102 + 22 28
7 HER Herne Herner EV 26 91 98 − 7 27
8 GRE Grefrath Grefrather EV 26 121 124 − 3 24
9 ISL Iserlohn Iserlohner EC 26 112 115 − 3 23
10 DUI Duisburg EV Duisburg 26 95 98 − 3 21
11 WIL Wilhelmshaven EC Wilhelmshaven 26 86 104 − 18 21
12 BHV Bremerhaven REV Bremerhaven 26 106 154 − 48 12
13 KÖN Königsborn Königsborner EC 26 81 273 − 192 2